Preliminary Schedule

Monday 20 Tuesday21 Wednesday 22 Thursday 23 Friday 24
9:30-10:30 A. Bultheel A. Martínez Finkelsh. M. J. Cantero R. Cruz Barroso C. Brezinski
10:30-11:00 W. Van Assche E. A. Rakhmanov B. de la Calle F. Perdomo M. Redivo Aidarous
11:00-11:30 A. Bultheel S. Omar
11:30-12:00 Poster Session and Coffee Break
12:00-12:30 Li. Garza M. Castro Khozan Lu. Garza Bus excursion to Las Cañadas, including a visit to Mt. Teide Astrophysics Observatory A. Kuijlaars (†) Open Problems Session
12:30-13:00 Lassarov A. Martínez Ismailov Borrego E. Medina(†)
13:00-13:30 X. Li V. Sánchez Arteaga Opsomer J. Sánchez(†)
13:30-15:30  Lunch Lunch
15:30-16:00 A. Aptekarev B. Beckermann G. Silva (†)
16:00-16:30 A. Deaño(†)
16:30-17:00 J. S. Dehesa Rebocho Derevyagin C. Pestano V. Kalyagin(†)
17:00-17:30 Poster Session and Coffee Break Poster Session and Coffee Break
17:30-18:00 R. Álvarez Neuschel D. Rivero Berriochoa Y. Xu(†)
18:00-18:30S. Medina Pejcev Slimane J. Illán M. Piñar(†)

  • Official dinner of the Conference: Thursday 23, 21:00, at Restaurant "La Gañanía" (Puerto de la Cruz)
  • (†) Special Session on "Mathematics: Theory and Applications" (see Book of Abstacts, page 67)
  • Plenary Lecture
  • Short Talk